Skip to content
Menu

Current panels

Here you'll find the names of current panel members.

Interested in becoming a panel member? Register with the QTenders website and activate alerts for tenders that interest you.

Our current return to work services panel members are:

  • 3DMind Solutions Pty Ltd
  • Acumen Health
  • Advanced Personnel Management
  • Altius Group
  • Axis Rehabilitation At Work
  • Back On Track
  • Back2Work
  • Beneco
  • Cairns Occupational Therapy
  • Career Shift
  • Coastal Rehab
  • Coastal Work and Rehabilitation
  • Easec Pty Ltd
  • Essential Rehab
  • Frasercoast Rehabilitation
  • Intuit Works Pty Ltd
  • IPAR Rehabilitation - QLD
  • Jillian Wallace
  • JK Corporate Resourcing
  • Jo-Anne Holzheimer & Assoc P.L
  • KINNECT Pty Ltd
  • Konekt Australia Pty Ltd
  • Lifeworks Health Services
  • Momentum4
  • Move Injury and Disability Support
  • My Health Team
  • North Qld Therapy Services
  • NorthHab Occ. Consulting
  • Occupational Consultants
  • Physiomatters
  • Physioplus
  • Prestige Health Services Australia
  • Procare Group
  • Prudence Rehabilitation
  • Recovery Partners
  • Recovre Pty Ltd
  • Rehab Management Pty Ltd
  • River City Work Health/Safety
  • Strive Occupational Rehab
  • Towards Health
  • Work Rehab Pty Ltd
  • Workcom Pty Ltd
  • Workfocus Australia Pty Ltd
  • Workplace Rehabilitation Management

The following medical practitioners are members of the IME panel.

Cardiologist

  • Kenneth Hossack

Dermatologist

  • James Muir
  • Alan Segal

Ear, Nose and Throat

  • Shane Anderson
  • Frank Anning
  • Jonathan Askew
  • Henry Glennie
  • Robert Hodge
  • Sharon Kelly

General Surgery

  • Michael Mar Fan
  • Philip Scarlett

Neurologist

  • John Cameron
  • Geoffrey Herkes

Neurosurgeon

  • Rupert Leigh Atkinson
  • John Baker
  • Neil Cochrane
  • Terence Coyne

Occupational Physician

  • Sasan Beheshti
  • Matthew Brandt
  • Nicholas Burke
  • Edwin Butler
  • Chris Cunneen
  • Tersia De Wilzem
  • Ki Douglas
  • Angus Forbes
  • Steven Goode
  • Andrew Lingwood
  • Robert McCartney
  • Therese McGrath
  • Sid O'Toole
  • Reza Sabetghadam
  • Kalesh Seevnarain
  • Steven Sornachalam
  • John Sowby

Ophthalmologist

  • Graham Lee
  • Lawrence Lee

Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon

  • Frank Monsour

Orthopaedic Surgeon

  • Charles Allen
  • Steve Andrews
  • Pritpal Bansi
  • Christopher Bell
  • Peter Brazel
  • James Clayton
  • Neil Cleaver
  • Sarah Coll
  • Cameron Cooke
  • Philip Dalton
  • Glenn Davies
  • Greg Day
  • Ian Dickinson
  • Peter Dodd
  • Bill Donnelly
  • Phillip Duke
  • Hugh English
  • Prue Fitzpatrick
  • John Fraser
  • Price Gallie
  • Tony Ganko
  • Simon Gatehouse
  • Brett Halliday
  • Steven Hatcher
  • David Hayes
  • Tze-ki Ho
  • Michael Holt
  • Craig Hughes
  • Robert Ivers
  • Alok Jhamb
  • Peter Johnstone
  • Sanjay Joshi
  • Simon Journeaux
  • Tony Keays
  • Lloyd King
  • Steven Lawrie
  • Kelly Macgroarty
  • Peter McCombe
  • Paul McEniery
  • Peter McMeniman
  • Bruce McPhee
  • Gary Nielsen
  • Iulian Nusem
  • Gregory Nutting
  • Kerry Outerbridge
  • Andrew Patten
  • Jeff Peereboom
  • Paul Pincus
  • James Price
  • Joerg Rhau
  • Mark Richardson
  • Dale Rimmington
  • Mark Robinson
  • Babatunde Salman
  • Anubhav Sathu
  • Terence Saxby
  • John Scott
  • Matthew Scott-Young
  • David Shepherd
  • David Shooter
  • Scott Sommerville
  • Michael South
  • Peter Steadman
  • Gregory Sterling
  • Bernard Tamba-Lebbie
  • John Walters
  • Sarah Watts
  • Andrew Whittle
  • Richard Williams
  • Anthony Wilson
  • Peter Winstanley
  • Leo Zeller

Pain Specialist

  • Rupert Leigh Atkinson
  • Kym Boon
  • Kathleen Cooke
  • Jacqueline Evans
  • Marc Walden

Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon

  • Richard Lewandowski
  • Cameron Mackay

Psychiatrist

  • Rajapaksha Alponsu
  • Gregory Apel
  • Joanne Barkla
  • Janet Bayley
  • Kym Boon
  • Elnike Brand
  • John Chalk
  • Anand Choudhary
  • Andrew Christensen
  • Alfred Chung
  • Hugh Daniel
  • Rupak Dasgupta
  • Benjamin Duke
  • Curtis Gray
  • Anand Gundabawady
  • Jennifer Gunn
  • Ankur Gupta
  • Laura Hamilton
  • Sharon Harding
  • Aleksandra Isailovic
  • Satish Karunakaran
  • Hugh Levien
  • Vladan Ljubisavljevic
  • Joseph Mathew
  • Quentin Mungomery
  • Luke Murphy
  • Lawrence Nandam
  • Jatheesh Pala Valappil
  • Milind Pant
  • Sanjeev Ranjan
  • Pankaj Relan
  • Greig Richardson
  • Leo Ryan
  • Saddichha Sahoo
  • Tarun Sehgal
  • Wasim Shaikh
  • John Shaw
  • Helen Siddle
  • Alexandra Simpson
  • Rajiv Siotia
  • David Storor
  • Ghazala Watt

Rehabilitation Physician

  • Rupert Leigh Atkinson
  • Saul Geffen

Rheumatologist

  • Phillip Vecchio

Sport & Exercise Physician

  • Matthew Hislop

Thoracic / Respiratory Physician

  • John Armstrong
  • Ian Brown
  • Stephen Vincent

Urologist

  • Peter Campbell
  • Peter Heathcote

Current members of the audiology panel are:

  • Attune
  • Bloom Hearing
  • Clarity Hearing Solutions
  • Connect Hearing
  • National Hearing Centres
  • Neurosensory
  • Vida Percy Audiologists

Our current legal services panel members are:

  • BT Lawyers Pty Ltd
  • Cooper Grace Ward
  • DWF (Australia)
  • Hall & Wilcox
  • Hede Byrne & Hall Pty Ltd
  • HopgoodGanim Lawyers
  • Hughes and Lewis Legal Pty Ltd
  • Jensen McConaghy Lawyers
  • McInnes Wilson Lawyers Pty Ltd
  • Mullins Lawyers

We also work with Crown Law when a public sector employer is involved.